Civic arena matchup

Innisfil vs Wasaga Beach

City Score 2025 head-to-head across seven pillars. National ranks of 343 places. Challenger A is teal, challenger B is navy — missing readings stay blank.

Innisfil vs Wasaga Beach — City Score 2025

Innisfil: 63% (#16 of 343). Wasaga Beach: 65% (#10 of 343). Pillar wins: Innisfil 2, Wasaga Beach 4.

Head-to-head pillar standings
PillarInnisfilWasaga Beach
City Score63% (#16 of 5)65% (#10 of 6)
Drinking water146 mg/L (#203 of 343)244 mg/L (#52 of 343)
Building permitsNo dataNo data
Internet1000 Mbps (seed tier) (#39 of 343)846 Mbps (seed tier) (#97 of 343)
Radon87 Bq/m³ (#222 of 327)57 Bq/m³ (#292 of 327)
Hazards0.042 PGA (#187 of 343)0.038 PGA (#225 of 343)
Property taxNo data11.87 mills (#43 of 57)

Full City Score table · Permalink · Innisfil · Wasaga Beach

63XP
#16

Challenger A

Innisfil

Ontario

Town43k pop#16 of 343
Surface
VS
65XP
♛
#10

Challenger B

Wasaga Beach

Ontario

Census_agglomeration25k pop#10 of 343
Top 10Surface

Matchup verdict · Wasaga Beach on the board

Innisfil2vs4Wasaga Beach

Wasaga Beach takes the night 4–2 on scored pillars. Innisfil still wins individual categories — the scoreboard tells the fuller story.

City Score XP: 63% vs 65%Arena rank #16 vs #10

Pillar duel boards

Metric-by-metric face-off

One row per pillar — Innisfil left, Wasaga Beach right, delta in the middle. Bars mirror toward centre.

City Score

Wasaga Beach edge
Innisfil
63%63%#16 of 5
−2 XP
Wasaga BeachEdge
65%65%#10 of 6

Drinking water

Lower hardness rank wins on standing

Innisfil edge
InnisfilEdge
146 mg/L59%#203 of 343
+44 XP
Wasaga Beach
244 mg/L15%#52 of 343

Building permits

No overlap
Innisfil
No data—
—
Wasaga Beach
No data—

Internet

ISED National Broadband Data — advertised availability tier

Innisfil edge
InnisfilEdge
1000 Mbps (seed tier)89%#39 of 343
+17 XP
Wasaga Beach
846 Mbps (seed tier)72%#97 of 343

Radon

Lower indoor radon wins

Wasaga Beach edge
Innisfil
87 Bq/m³68%#222 of 327
−21 XP
Wasaga BeachEdge
57 Bq/m³89%#292 of 327

Hazards

Lower seismic PGA wins

Wasaga Beach edge
Innisfil
0.042 PGA55%#187 of 343
−11 XP
Wasaga BeachEdge
0.038 PGA66%#225 of 343

Property tax

Lower mill rate wins

Wasaga Beach edge
Innisfil
No data—
—
Wasaga BeachEdge
11.87 mills75%#43 of 57

Final tally · category wins

Innisfil

2

Categories won

—

Wasaga Beach

4

Categories won

Pick another matchup · City Score table · Innisfil city page · Wasaga Beach city page