Civic arena matchup

Bradford West Gwillimbury vs Hamilton

City Score 2025 head-to-head across seven pillars. National ranks of 343 places. Challenger A is teal, challenger B is navy — missing readings stay blank.

Bradford West Gwillimbury vs Hamilton — City Score 2025

Bradford West Gwillimbury: 66% (#8 of 343). Hamilton: 64% (#12 of 343). Pillar wins: Bradford West Gwillimbury 5, Hamilton 2.

Head-to-head pillar standings
PillarBradford West GwillimburyHamilton
City Score66% (#8 of 5)64% (#12 of 8)
Drinking water84 mg/L (#324 of 343)120 mg/L (#262 of 343)
Building permitsNo data$2,929 (#16 of 25)
Internet1000 Mbps (seed tier) (#30 of 343)835 Mbps (seed tier) (#102 of 343)
Radon60 Bq/m³ (#263 of 327)85 Bq/m³ (#228 of 327)
Hazards0.046 PGA (#167 of 343)0.078 PGA (#101 of 343)
Property taxNo data9.29 mills (#49 of 57)

Full City Score table · Permalink · Bradford West Gwillimbury · Hamilton

VS
64XP
#12

Challenger B

Hamilton

Ontario

Census_metropolitan_area785k pop#12 of 343
8/8 pillarsDirect

Matchup verdict · Bradford West Gwillimbury on the board

Bradford West Gwillimbury5vs2Hamilton

Bradford West Gwillimbury takes the night 5–2 on scored pillars. Hamilton still leads where the raw readings say so — open each category below.

City Score XP: 66% vs 64%Arena rank #8 vs #12

Pillar duel boards

Metric-by-metric face-off

One row per pillar — Bradford West Gwillimbury left, Hamilton right, delta in the middle. Bars mirror toward centre.

City Score

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
66%66%#8 of 5
+2 XP
Hamilton
64%64%#12 of 8

Drinking water

Lower hardness rank wins on standing

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
84 mg/L94%#324 of 343
+18 XP
Hamilton
120 mg/L76%#262 of 343

Building permits

Hamilton edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
No data—
—
HamiltonEdge
$2,92940%#16 of 25

Internet

ISED National Broadband Data — advertised availability tier

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
1000 Mbps (seed tier)92%#30 of 343
+21 XP
Hamilton
835 Mbps (seed tier)71%#102 of 343

Radon

Lower indoor radon wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
60 Bq/m³80%#263 of 327
+10 XP
Hamilton
85 Bq/m³70%#228 of 327

Hazards

Lower seismic PGA wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
0.046 PGA49%#167 of 343
+20 XP
Hamilton
0.078 PGA29%#101 of 343

Property tax

Lower mill rate wins

Hamilton edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
No data—
—
HamiltonEdge
9.29 mills86%#49 of 57

Final tally · category wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury

5

Categories won

—

Hamilton

2

Categories won

Pick another matchup · City Score table · Bradford West Gwillimbury city page · Hamilton city page